Graduation Information


Rehearsal for spring 2014 Commencement:

Friday, May 2, 2014

10:30 am
 -schools of Education, Fine Arts, Humanities, Nursing

1:30 pm -schools of Business, Christian Studies, Natural & Social Sciences

Baker Auditorium, Ornelas Spiritual Life Center

FRED M. HALE SCHOOL OF BUSINESS  
Dr. Scott Ray, Dean    
       
       
Micah Josiah Alonzo magna cum laude
Dylan Wayne Bethea  
Kelsey Anamarie Biscoe cum laude
Dalton Craig Buchanan  
Talton Charles Cooper cum laude
Edgar   Garcia  
Jettie Rebekah Grant summa cum laude
Mark Anthony Gray  
Michael Alexander Hamilton  
Arissa Evette Hatcher  
Savannah Elizabeth Higginbotham  
Haden Nicole Hollis  
Brittany Jade Jones  
Kinsey Elaine Kent magna cum laude
Kathryn Nicole King  
Kali Ann Kipp cum laude
Lacy Elaine Liles magna cum laude
Clyde   Omo-iyase  

Jonathan

Cristopher

Eli

Daniel

Parker

Peterson

 

magna cum laude

Clinton Taylor Salmon summa cum laude
James Douglas Spencer  
       

Robert

Edward 

Wilson, III

 

 

SCHOOL OF CHRISTIAN STUDIES

 
Dr. John Harris, Dean    
       
Blake Forrest Dover  

Terry

William Affolter   
Kenneth Lance Anding  
Matthew Thomas Armendarez  
Taylor Howard Cruse magna cum laude
Emily Danielle Fausett  
Krystin Elise Jurries cum laude
Tyler Jay Keese  
       
Sangita Anaka Parsons  
       
SCHOOL OF EDUCATION  
Dr. Donna Lubcker, Dean  
       
Robert Edward Churchman  
Ashley Michelle Hamer  
Lena Carola Hollingshead  
Melody Rachelle Mosby Jenkins  
Blane Ross Knipe  
Julie Ann Olguin-Phillips  
Brittany Ann Slater  
Lorin Brittany Sulak  
Stephanie Bettie Taylor  
Kami Janae Upton  
Austin Dane Walker  
       
Jacob Lee Alford  
Trent Jerry Barnes  
Paola Rebeca Bear  
Jordan Travis Brewer  
Jordan Lynne Bullard  
Kacey Elizabeth Cartwright  
Austin Gerald Claiborne  
Antwanette LeSha Collins  
John A. Derr cum laude
Jonathan Wesley Dorough  
Megan Michelle Dulude  
Jared Carter Fike  
Kayla Andrea Franklin  
Azucena   Gonzalez  
Nicole Ranae Graham  
Brashay LaShune Gross  
Aaron David Hagen cum laude
Bethany MaeAnn Hubbard  
Christopher Shaun Hudgens  
Thomas Bennett Jacobs  
Emily Rae Jimerson  
Wesley Julian Johnston  
Shelby Leigh Klein  
Lacey Leeann Lasater  
Lance David Loewe  
Casey Jo Martin summa cum laude
Jonathan Dylan Maxwell  
Brian Christopher Nolan  
Shelby Nicole O'Connor  
Shelby Lynn Parker  
Ashley Ann Ratcliff cum laude
Mary Bethany Risinger cum laude
Alyssa Joelle Romero cum laude
Evan Louis Simpson cum laude
       
Miranda Leann Smith  
John Francis Snoddy  
Anna Marie Spangler  
Christen Anne Thompson  
Shelbie Ann Welk  
Kristin Leigh Wersterfer  
       
SCHOOL OF HUMANITIES  
Dr. Jerry Summers, Dean  
       
Christopher Lee Bearden cum laude
Layne Aaron Bruno  
Drew William Dawson  
Klaire Elissa Kent cum laude
Michael Thomas Lawson  
Daniel Stephen Lowrie magna cum laude
Kaytlin Rebecca Norman  
Amanda Renee Oswalt  
Ryan Kenton Ringo   
       
SCHOOL OF FINE ARTS    
Dr. Thomas Webster, Dean  
       
Amber Elizabeth Beckham  
David Angelo Buroker  
Julia
Ann
Gabrielle
Lillian
Chance
Flanagan

summa cum laude
Andrew Morgan Malone cum laude

Jacqueline

Texie 

Ritchey

 

Sherry               Ann                   Sissom                     cum laude

SCHOOL OF NATURAL AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Dr. Lynn New, Dean    
       
Lisa Michelle Belknap  
Kyle Wayne Brewer  
Angela M. Bross  
Tony Eugene Goss  
Sherry J. Harris-Boles  
Raymond Fhorthune Wei  
       
       
Andrea Marguerite Aldrich  
Vaughn Stephen Ayres  
Emily Grace Bach cum laude
Jordan Andrew Bartlett  
Carla Denise Carpenter  
Kendall Anne Collins  
Meagan Elizabeth Doan  
Bryant Allan Draper  
Jordan Andrew Gibbs  
Tawny Janae Hank  
Amanda Quinshay Harmon  
Angela Marie Healy  
Jonathan Spencer Hill summa cum laude
Rebecca Cordieux Howard  
Esther Hayne Jeong summa cum laude
Kelly Victoria Johnstone  
Darmon Lashay Lockett-Bradley
Amanda  Chantyl McBride  
Jentrelle Charisma Moore  
Florentino   Perez  
Steven Ryan Ramage  
Michelle Lee Ray summa cum laude
Steven Blake Scott  
Valerie Alanna Smith  
Janet Rene Torres  
Jacob Aaron Wilson  
       
FRANK S. GRONER ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOOL OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES
Leslie Borcherding, Interim Dean  
       
Jenna Elizabeth Chatham  
Jessica Renea Clendenny  
Belinda Ann Degraff  
Pattinna Lynnette Joseph  
Billy Dean King, Jr.  
Jose Ivan Montano  
Britnee Michelle Morgan  
Lauren Christine Nicholson  
Ikechukwu Daniel Nnamdi  
Christina Marie Robles  
Britney Nicole Rushing  
Cyndia Raquel Simington  
Ashley Renee Teat  
Otesha Shanea Vincent  
       
Not paricipating in ceremony      
       
       
Duston  Matthew Brown  
Heather
Jennifer

Michelle
Collison
Davis
 
Donese               Machelle Simmons  
Cody  Deane Sutton  
       

SPRING 2014 Commencement:

Saturday, May 3, 2014

10:30 am -Schools of Education, Fine Arts, Humanities

1:30 pm -Schools of Business, Christian Studies, Natural & Social Sciences, Nursing

Baker Auditorium, Ornelas Spiritual Life Center